Snooker

Nordic Snooker Championship Oulu Finland 17.-20.1.2018

  • 40 Players
  • Groups (5 → 2) then Single Elimination
  • Snooker
Organizer: leijeri
Final Stage
Rank Participant Name Challonge User Match History
1
Belan Sharif SWE
W
 
W
 
W
 
W
 
2
Daniel Kandi DEN
W
 
W
 
W
 
L
 
3
Antti Tolvanen FIN
W
 
W
 
L
 
3
Sami Karttunen FIN
W
 
W
 
L
 
5
Benjamin McCabe SWE
W
 
L
 
5
Esa Kaikumaa FIN
W
 
L
 
5
Iiro Sirkiä FIN
W
 
L
 
5
Rune Kampe DEN
W
 
L
 
9
Antti Mannila FIN
L
 
9
Christoffer Watts NOR
L
 
9
Jim Johansson SWE
L
 
9
Joona Koskela FIN
L
 
9
Juha Erkinmikko FIN
L
 
9
Jónas Þór Jónasson ISL
L
 
9
Martin Søndergaard DEN
L
 
9
Timo Salovaara FIN
L
 

Group A
Rank Participant Match W-L-T Set Win % TB Pts Set Wins Set Ties Match History
1 Advanced Joona Koskela FIN 4 - 0 - 0 66.7 0 964 12 0
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Belan Sharif SWE 3 - 1 - 0 73.3 0 836 11 0
W
W
L
W
3 Thomas Bøgeskov Hansen DEN 2 - 2 - 0 50.0 0 579 7 0
L
W
L
W
4 Zóphonías Árnason ISL 1 - 3 - 0 35.3 0 714 6 0
W
L
L
L
5 Magnus M. Melien NOR 0 - 4 - 0 25.0 0 668 4 0
L
L
L
L
Group B
Rank Participant Match W-L-T Set Win % TB Pts Set Wins Set Ties Match History
1 Advanced Sami Karttunen FIN 3 - 1 - 0 78.6 0 796 11 0
W
W
W
L
2 Advanced Martin Søndergaard DEN 3 - 1 - 0 66.7 0 877 10 0
W
W
L
W
3 Andy Nettleton SWE 2 - 2 - 0 50.0 0 609 6 0
L
L
W
W
4 Niklas Engström NOR 2 - 2 - 0 42.9 0 535 6 0
W
L
W
L
5 Pálmi Einarsson ISL 0 - 4 - 0 7.7 0 411 1 0
L
L
L
L
Group C
Rank Participant Match W-L-T Set Win % TB Pts Set Wins Set Ties Match History
1 Advanced Daniel Kandi DEN 4 - 0 - 0 92.3 0 932 12 0
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Iiro Sirkiä FIN 3 - 1 - 0 69.2 0 659 9 0
L
W
W
W
3 Reidar Rundsveen NOR 2 - 2 - 0 40.0 0 567 6 0
W
W
L
L
4 Brynjar Kristjánsson ISL 1 - 3 - 0 37.5 0 671 6 0
L
L
L
W
5 Sven-Olof Bergqvist SWE 0 - 4 - 0 20.0 0 300 3 0
L
L
L
L
Group D
Rank Participant Match W-L-T Set Win % TB Pts Set Wins Set Ties Match History
1 Advanced Antti Mannila FIN 4 - 0 - 0 85.7 0 937 12 0
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Jónas Þór Jónasson ISL 2 - 2 - 0 57.1 0 637 8 0
L
L
W
W
3 Erik Dullerud NOR 2 - 2 - 0 47.1 0 728 8 0
W
W
L
L
4 Daniel Jallov DEN 2 - 2 - 0 41.2 0 706 7 0
L
W
W
L
5 Max Nettleton SWE 0 - 4 - 0 25.0 0 595 4 0
L
L
L
L
Group E
Rank Participant Match W-L-T Set Win % TB Pts Set Wins Set Ties Match History
1 Advanced Christoffer Watts NOR 4 - 0 - 0 66.7 0 953 12 0
W
W
W
W
2 Advanced Timo Salovaara FIN 3 - 1 - 0 64.7 0 938 11 0
W
W
L
W
3 Ali Shivan SWE 2 - 2 - 0 50.0 0 759 8 0
L
W
L
W
4 Tryggvi Erlingsson ISL 1 - 3 - 0 31.3 0 651 5 0
W
L
L
L
5 Janne Hummastenniemi FIN 0 - 4 - 0 36.8 0 832 7 0
L
L
L
L
Group F
Rank Participant Match W-L-T Set Win % TB Pts Set Wins Set Ties Match History
1 Advanced Rune Kampe DEN 3 - 1 - 0 56.3 0 820 9 0
L
W
W
W
2 Advanced Esa Kaikumaa FIN 2 - 2 - 0 57.9 0 942 11 0
W
W
L
L
3 Jere Virtaranta FIN 2 - 2 - 0 52.9 0 831 9 0
W
W
L
L
4 Suleman Salam SWE 2 - 2 - 0 50.0 0 920 8 0
L
W
L
W
5 Umar Hayat Ali NOR 1 - 3 - 0 28.6 0 544 4 0
L
L
L
W
Group G
Rank Participant Match W-L-T Set Win % TB Pts Set Wins Set Ties Match History
1 Advanced Jim Johansson SWE 3 - 1 - 0 64.7 0 946 11 0
W
W
W
L
2 Advanced Antti Tolvanen FIN 3 - 1 - 0 62.5 0 922 10 0
W
L
W
W
3 Patrik Tiihonen FIN 2 - 2 - 0 58.8 0 942 10 0
W
L
W
L
4 Nassim Sekat NOR 1 - 3 - 0 31.3 1 584 5 0
L
L
L
W
5 Per Micki Christensen DEN 1 - 3 - 0 31.3 0 670 5 0
L
L
W
L
Group H
Rank Participant Match W-L-T Set Win % TB Pts Set Wins Set Ties Match History
1 Advanced Juha Erkinmikko FIN 3 - 1 - 0 63.2 0 938 12 0
L
W
W
W
2 Advanced Benjamin McCabe SWE 3 - 1 - 0 58.8 0 872 10 0
W
W
L
W
3 Allan Norvark DEN 2 - 2 - 0 52.6 0 992 10 0
W
L
W
L
4 Audun Risan Heimsjø NOR 1 - 3 - 0 38.9 0 719 7 0
L
W
L
L
5 Antti Silvo FIN 1 - 3 - 0 35.3 0 737 6 0
L
L
L
W